Archive 2022 – ferry status and weather

Saturday, 30 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

832 Prapratno-Sobra ferry begins to operate today at 10am.On other lines there are no difficulties.
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 29 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Sobra-Prapratno ferry starts to operate at 7pm.
On other lines there are no difficulties.
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 28 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Šibenik-Zlarin-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port.
On other lines there are no difficulties.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 27 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no delays.
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 26 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no delays.
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 25 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no delays.
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 24 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no delays.24 April Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4.30pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 23 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no delays.24 April Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4.30pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 22 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Sumartin-Makarska, Prapratno-Sobra, Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferries;
  • Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Milna-Rogač-Split, Ubli-V. Luka-Hvar-Split, Vis-Split, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Ubli-Vela Luka, Korčula-Hvar-Split, Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Sobra-Šipanska luka-Dubrovnik catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship.

Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship embarks at Veli Lošinj port.
24 April Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4.30pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 21 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran and Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry do not operate.
On other lines there are no difficulties.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 20 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
20 April Split-Rogač and Split-Supetar ferries depart at 9.30pm (instead at 8.30pm).21 April Orebić-Dominče ferry departs at 1.30am (instead at 00.30am).
19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 19 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 18 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 17 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to wind the following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Prizna-Žigljen, Stinica-Mišnjak, Porozina-Brestova, Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje and Makarska-Sumartin ferries, 
  • Jelsa-Bol-Split, Vis-Spli, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split and Korčula-Hvar-Split catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak and Vrgada-Pakoštane-Biograd ships.

Split-Bol-Jelsa catamaran does not embark at Bol and Jelsa ports, it operates on the line Split-Stari Grad.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 16 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Rijeka-Cres-Mali Lošinj and Rijeka-Rab-Novalja catamarans do not operate.
Other lines operate regularly.

19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 15 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable, there are no difficulties. During the day an increase on traffic is expected at most ferry ports.

14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 14 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable, there are no difficulties.

14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 13 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable.

14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 12 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable.

14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.The line 638 Makarska-Sumartin does not operate for lorries and buses.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 11 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly.

14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 10 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Sumartin-Makarska and Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferries;
  • Split-Brač (Milna)-Hvar-Korčula-Mljet (Pomena)-Dubrovnik catamaran.

9308 Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka departs Rijeka port today at 4pm.
14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 09 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka catamaran does not operate.
Rogač-Split ferry departs Split port at 9.30pm (instead at 8.30pm).
14 April and 19 May Mali Lošinj-Srakane Vele-Unije-Susak-Mali Lošinj catamaran embarks at Unije port as well.Until 2 June Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry embarks also at Koločep port on Wednesdays at 2pm, 3 June-2 October on Mondays and Wednesdays.On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 08 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

9308 Mali Lošinj-Ilovik-Susak-Unije-Cres-Rijeka catamaran does not embark at Ilovik port.9 April Rogač-Split ferry departs Split port at 9.30pm (instead at 8.30pm).
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 07 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 06 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 05 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 04 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Today, 4 April, Molat-Zverinac-Sestrunj-Rivanj-Zadar ferry departs Molat port at 5pm (instead at 4.30pm).

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 03 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries and catamarans operate regularly.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 02 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Korčula-Hvar-Split, Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship.

The line Ilovik Mali-Lošinj embarks at Veli Lošinj port.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 01 April 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry;
  • Ubli-V. Luka-Hvar-Split, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Vis-Split catamarans.

2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 31 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Sućuraj-Drvenik, Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ, Sobra-Prapratno ferries;
  • Split-Hvar-Korčula, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Vis-Split, Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Šipan-Sobra catamarans;
  • Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ and Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ships.

2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 30 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather the following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran.

9308 Mali Lošinj-Ilovik-Susak-Unije-Cres-Rijeka catamaran does not embark at Ilovik port, 532 Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry at Kaprije port.

2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 29 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 28 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 27 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 26 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship embarks at Veli Lošinj port.

2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 25 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship embarks at Veli Lošinj port.

2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 24 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship embarks at Veli Lošinj port.
On other lines there are no difficulties.
2 April 9602 Vis-Split catamaran (at 7am) embarks at Hvar port as well.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 23 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship embarks at Veli Lošinj port.
On other lines there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 22 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 21 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 20 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

On the line 602 Split-Vis “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 19 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship does not operate.
On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 18 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ship does not operate.On other lines there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 17 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Today, 17 March, Prapratno-Sobra ferry departs Sobra port at 4pm (instead at 3pm).

On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 16 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 15 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 14 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 602 Split-Vis ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 13 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) as well as on the one 602 Split-Vis (at 6.30pm)  ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 12 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

Timetable changes for Saturday, 12 March:

  • Split-Stari Grad ferry departs Split port at 8.45pm (instead at 8.30pm), Supetar port at 9pm (instead at 8.30pm);
  • Split-Supetar ferry departs Split port at 9pm (instead at 8.30pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) as well as on the one 602 Split-Vis (at 6.30pm)  ”Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 11 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

Timetable changes for Saturday, 12 March:

  • Split-Stari Grad ferry departs Split port at 8.45pm (instead at 8.30pm), Supetar port at 9pm (instead at 8.30pm);
  • Split-Supetar ferry departs Split port at 9pm (instead at 8.30pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 10 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 09 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 08 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

9403 Zadar-Molat-Brgulje-Zapuntel-Ist catamaran does not embark at Zapuntel port.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 07 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
9403 Zadar-Molat-Brgulje-Zapuntel-Ist catamaran does not embark at Zapuntel port.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 06 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Saturday, 05 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Prizna-Žigljen ferry does not operate.

Today, 5 March, Brbinj-Zadar (Gaženica) ferry departs at 5.30pm (instead at 5pm) and arrives at Gaženica port at 7.10pm (instead at 6.40pm).

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 04 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 03 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 02 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

Vis-Split ferry departs Split port at 7.30pm (instead at 6.30pm).

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 01 March 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather Sumartin-Makarska ferry does not operate.

Other ferries operate regularly.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 28 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship does not operate.
Today, 28 February, 433 Molat-Zverinac-Sestrunj-Rivanj-Zadar ferry departs Molat port at 5.30pm (instead at 4.30pm).
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 27 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Prizna-Žigljen, Stinica-Mišnjak, Brestova-Porozina ferries;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Split-Hvar-Vela Luka-Ubli, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Novalja-Rab-Rijeka, Vis-Split, Milna-Rogač-Split, Split-Hvar-Korčula catamarans;
  • Zadar-Zaglav-Zadar ship.

532 Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port.
9403 Zadar-Molat-Brgulje-Zapuntel-Ist catamaran does not embark at Zapuntel port.

On Monday, 28 February, 433 Molat-Zverinac-Sestrunj-Rivanj-Zadar ferry departs Molat port at 5.30pm (instead at 4.30pm).

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure Tkon at 9pm, departure Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure Biograd at 6am, departure Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure Tkon at 11.30am, departure Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 26 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Prizna-Žigljen, Stinica-Mišnjak and Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferries;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Novalja-Rab-Rijeka and Vis-Split catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship.

9403 Zadar-Molat-Brgulje-Zapuntel-Ist catamaran does not embark at Zapuntel port.

On Monday, 28 February, 433 Molat-Zverinac-Sestrunj-Rivanj-Zadar ferry departs Molat port at 5.30pm (instead at 4.30pm).

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 25 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 24 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 23 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split and Vis-Hvar-Split catamarans do not operate.
Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 22 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Sumartin-Makarska ferry;
  • Vis-Hvar-Split and Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamarans;
  • Komiža-Biševo ship.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 21 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
The line Ilovik-Mali Lošinj embarks at Veli Lošinj port.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 20 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 19 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather Lastovo-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran does not operate.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 18 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 17 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 16 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

602 Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4.30pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 15 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Lopar-Valbiska ferry;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak and Ilovik-Mali Lošinj ships.

Additional journeys on the line Biograd-Tkon:

  • on Friday, 11 March – departure from Tkon at 9pm, from Biograd at 9.20pm;
  • on Saturday, 12 March – departure from Biograd at 6am, from Tkon at 6.30am;
  • on Sunday, 13 March – departure from Tkon at 11.30am, from Biograd at 12.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 14 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 13 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 12 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

There are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 11 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 10 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate according to timetable.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 09 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Today, 9 February, 602 Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 08 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

The following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Sumartin-Makarska ferry;
  • Vis-Hvar-Split, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Korčula-Hvar-Split, Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamarans.

9 February Vis-Split ferry departs Vis port at 4pm (instead at 3.30pm) and Split port at 7pm (instead at 6.30pm).
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 07 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka catamaran and Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship do not operate.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 06 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 05 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 04 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 03 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Ferries operate regularly, there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 02 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik and Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split catamarans do not operate.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 01 February 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather the following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Sumartin-Makarska ferry;
  • Vis-Hvar-Split, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split and Korčula-Hvar-Split catamarans.

Šibenik-Zlarin-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Zlarin and Žirje ports.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 31 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 30 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Vis-Split catamaran departs Vis port at 1pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 29 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Vis-Split catamaran does not operate.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 28 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 27 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 24 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 23 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind Korčula-Hvar-Split and Vis-Split catamarans do not operate.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 22 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

532 Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port.
Dubrovnik-Korčula-Ubli (Lastovo) catamaran departs Dubrovnik port at 3.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 21 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

638 Sumartin-Makarska ferry does not operate.532 Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port.

On Saturday, 22 January, 9808 Ubli (Lastovo)-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran departs Ubli port at 5.30am and Dubrovnik port at 3.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 20 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On Saturday, 22 January, 9808 Ubli (Lastovo)-Korčula-Dubrovnik catamaran departs Ubli port at 5.30am and Dubrovnik port at 3.30pm.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Sumartin-Makarska ferry does not operate.
On other lines there are no difficulties.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 17 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 16 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 15 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Today, 15 January, Zadar-Rivanj-Sestrunj-Zverinac-Molat-Ist ferry departs Molat port at 4pm (instead at 3pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 14 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 13 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Makarska-Sumartin ferry does not operate due to technical issues.
On other lines there are no difficulties.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 12 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Porozina-Brestova, Prizna-Žigljen, Lopar-Valbiska ferries;
  • Lastovo-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Novalja-Rab-Rijeka, Vis-Milna-Split, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship.

Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port, Ist-Zapuntel-Brgulje-Molat-Zadar catamaran at Zapuntel port.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Tuesday, 11 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Porozina-Brestova, Prizna-Žigljen, Lopar-Valbiska, Stinica-Mišnjak, Šibenik-Zlarin-Kaprije-Žirje, Sumartin-Makarska, Orebić-Dominče ferries;
  • Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Novalja-Rab-Rijeka, Vis-Hvar-Split, Jelsa-Bol-Split, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Lastovo-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Split-Hvar-Korčula catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak and Komiža-Biševo ships.

Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje catamaran (at 5pm) does not embark at Žirje port.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Monday, 10 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Prizna-Žigljen, Stinica-Mišnjak and Zadar (Gaženica) Ist-Olib-Silba-Premuda ferries;
  • Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka, Novalja-Rab-Rijeka and Zadar-Premuda-Silba-Olib catamarans;
  • Mali Lošinj-Unije-Susak ship.

532 Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Žirje port.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Sunday, 09 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Saturday, 08 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Friday, 07 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
Today, 7 January, Jelsa-Bol-Split  catamaran (at 6am) operates on the line Stari Grad-Bol-Split.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Thursday, 06 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to bad weather the following ferries and catamarans do not operate:

  • Prizna-Žigljen and Stinica-Mišnjak ferries;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik, Ubli-Vela Luka-Hvar-Split, Vis-Split and Novalja-Rab-Rijeka catamarans.

Rijeka-Cres-Martinšćica-Mali Lošinj catamaran (at 2.30pm) does not embark at Martinšćica port.Prapratno-Sobra ferry departs Sobra port at 4pm (instead at 3pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).

Wednesday, 05 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to strong wind the following ferries, catamarans and ships do not operate:

  • Dubrovnik-Koločep-Lopud-Suđurađ ferry;
  • Ubli-Korčula-Dubrovnik and Mali Lošinj-Cres-Rijeka catamarans;
  • Zadar-Preko and Mali Lošinj-Susak-Unije ships.

The line Ilovik-Mali-Lošinj embarks at Veli Lošinj port, the one Šibenik-Zlarin-Prvić Luka-Šepurine-Vodice does not embark at Prvić Luka port.
Šibenik-Kaprije-Žirje ferry does not embark at Kaprije port.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).


Tuesday, 04 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.
On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).


Monday, 03 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

In ferry traffic there are no difficulties.

Today Prapratno-Sobra ferry departs Sobra port at 4pm (instead at 3pm).

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).


Sunday, 02 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to thick fog Prizna-Žigljen and Lopar-Valbiska ferries do not operate.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).


Saturday, 01 January 2022 at 12:00 GMT – Ferry Service Status in Croatia

Due to thick fog 338 Lopar-Valbiska ferry does not operate.

On the line 604 Split-Vela Luka-Ubli (at 3pm) “Lastovo” ferry is operating (max. height of 3,80 m).